Privacy Policy: 免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集 Limited

Privacy Policy: 免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集 Limited

  • Overview
  • What we collect
  • Emails
  • What do we do with the information we gather
  • Freight and International freight
  • Payments
  • Cookies
  • Links to other websites
  • Security
  • How long do we keep your information?
  • Deleting your information
  • Summary

Overview

免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集 Limited (DQC) is committed to ensuring the trust and confidence of our visitors to our web site.

In particular, we want you to know that 免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集 is not in the business of selling, renting or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. Our mission is to generate fast, cost effective quotes from real transporters for our customers. With the exception of Freight and international freight (see below) no details are shared until you accept a bid through us.

The following information explains what we collect, how we do it and who can see it. We hope its easy to understand, however if you have any questions please don’t hesitate to contact our Data Protection officer:

James Bullock
免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集
The Old Shippon
Moseley Hall Farm
Knutsford
WA168RB
0808 169 2000

We ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement and in line with the General Data Privacy Regulations. This information is collected and used solely for the purpose of providing quotes for transportation.

This privacy policy sets out how DQC uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集 Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the May 25th 2018.


What we collect

We may collect the following information:

From customers:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode

From Transporters:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode
  • Proof of identity and relevant insurance documents for transportation

We also use Google analytics a third party service, to collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website. Its really only to make sure we are providing the services we think our customers want.

Details of Googles privacy policy can be found here:

https://policies.google.com/privacy


Emails

We don’t send spam

We use a third-party provider, MailChimp, to deliver our email. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our comms. For more information, please see MailChimp’s privacy notice. You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails, this will only stop our emails coming to you and will still allow you to retrieve quotes or place bids through the website.

For our consumer users the only information or emails we send to you relate to getting you quotes, we don’t send further marketing emails or ad campaigns. At DQC we’re proud of the services we offer and don’t feel the need to bombard you with irrelevant information. Every email offers you an unsubscribe option, so if you’ve finished looking or arranged other transport then simply click to stop the mails.

For our transporters we use that information for a couple of reasons: to tell you about stuff you’ve asked us to tell you about; to contact you if we need to obtain or provide additional information; to check our records are right and to check every now and then that you’re happy and satisfied. We don't rent or trade email lists with other organisations and businesses.


What do we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Freight and International freight

Although we like to think we know all about transport there are areas that are very specific and call for skills that might escape us. For heavy freight or international freight, we work with some specialist providers who can give much more accurate and clear advice on these types of transport. When you list an item or load that meets the requirements of freight we put you in touch with a maximum of five companies that meet your criteria. You do have to confirm that we can share your information and at that point we both supply you with their contact details and supply them with:

  • Details of the freight job
  • Contact information including your email and telephone number.
  • These companies will then contact you directly to discuss your transport requirements, if you’d like to know more about their privacy policies you can ask them at that time

When you request that we delete your details we also contact any freight providers to request they do the same


Payments

Please note that we do not store any transaction related credit, or debit card details. All our payments are transacted through Paypal, you can use either your Paypal account or any major credit or debit card and the payment is carried out through their portal, Paypals privacy policy can be viewed here:

https://www.paypal.com/en/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

You can, however, obtain up-to-date information about blocking and deleting cookies via these links:

  • https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome)
  • https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox)
  • http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera)
  • https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer)
  • https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari)
  • https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge)

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us [email protected]
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you free of charge and we will endeavour to supply all the information within 30 days via email If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集
The Old Shippon
Moseley Hall Farm
Knutsford
WA168RB

or email James at
[email protected]


How long do we keep your information?

The short answer is, as long as we need it, the longer answer is:

When a quote is listed on the site it remains active for 30 days, this is for two reasons, one to ensure that requirements on the system are relevant and up to date and two to stop sending quote information when it is probably out of date.

Consumer information is then retained for 6 months, this is to allow you to reactivate or enter further requirements using your initial log in details, again you’ll only receive emails about the quotes. After 6 months we delete the information and revoke access. We do however retain basic information about quotes accepted.

For transporters we routinely clarify our database and remove companies that have been inactive for over 6 months. Prior to deletion you are emailed to confirm this is the case and to give you the chance to re-engage.


Deleting your information

You can at any time request that we delete the information, we won’t ask why. In order to delete your information you can contact James on 0808 169 2000 or email [email protected]

In order to find your information, we only need the email address you used to register. Once we receive the request we will remove all personal data about you within 30 days. During this process we will send you one final email to confirm its been completed, then you won’t hear from us again (unless you register again in the future)

Feedback

An important part of our website allows customers to leave feedback about the (hopefully) good work our transporters do for you. When you request your data to be removed we do leave their feedback but anonymise it.


Summary

We hope this clarifies our commitment to your privacy, how we handle your information and what control you have over it.

If you think we’ve let you down in some way, firstly we ask, you to call us and we’ll do as much as we can to rectify anything we may have done wrong.

Alternatively you can raise a complaint with the Information Commissioners office (ICO) at:

https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or their helpline 0303 123 1113

免费看黄色视频,福利在线观看1000集s registration number with the ICO is: ZA225202